Liquid Coconut Oil Benefits For Skin


The Modern Option For Coconut Oil Lovers

COCO Oil is a proprietary infusion of coconut oils won't turn solid

For Sensitive Skin, non-comedogenic, fast absorbing

Skin Benefits

All in 1 product with many uses

Always a liquid, will never turn solid

Feather-light oil that absorbs quickly; no clogged pores

Excellent for dry, troubled or sensitive skin

Full of healthy medium chain fatty acids, capric acid and caprylic acid

Excellent antioxidant

Long shelf life and vary stable

Non-greasy and non-staining

Excellent massage oil

Excellent for treating skin conditions like eczema, acne, and psoriasis

Excellent for treating chapped lips and diaper rash


Superb skin moisturizer and helps prevent wrinkles

  


We use 3 different parts of the coconut to create our coconut oil. There are no chemical treatments or chemical ingredients, it's the extract of the coconut (think plant extracts and essential oils or even pressed juices), that we start with by steam distillation to remove almost all the long chain triglycerides, leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides, called caprylic/capric triglyceride which is an absolutely pure coconut oil that has a very stable shelf life, is better for sensitive skin and easily absorbed and non-greasy on skin compared to using normal coconut oil on skin. We then infuse it with virgin coconut oil, and coconut oil to add just the right balance of nutrients without the greasy feeling and to keep it in its liquid form. Each are then blended with additional natural to organic essential oils and extracts to make each of our 5 oils uniquely special. We are introducing liquid coco oil to the beauty market in a way that has not been done yet.

 

10% of all profits go towards making the world a more beautiful place.

Our products are free of – preservatives, parabens, phalates, emulsifiers, synthetics, fragrance, and plastics.